New Zealand Investment Immigration

There are two types of Business Visa New Zealand by investing different amount of funds, the details of which are listed as follows.

  • Investor Plus Visa
  • Investor Visa
Key Requirements Investor Plus Investor
Maximum Age No Requirement 65 or Younger
Business Experience No Requirement Minimum of 3 Years
Investment Funds NZ $10 Million Invested in New Zealand for Three Years NZ $1.5 Million Invested in New Zealand for Four Years
Settlement Funds No Requirement NZ $1 Million (Transfer Not Required)
Principal Applicant's English Language No Requirement - an English Speaking Background or
- an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test Report with an overall band score of three or more, or
- a Competent User of English
Family Member's English Language No Requirement Same as Principal applicant or pre-purchase ESOL Tution
Minimum time in New Zealand 44 days in New Zealand in each of the last two years of the three-year investment period. 146 days in New Zealand in each of the last three years of the four-year investment period.

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in New Zealand. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to New Zealand on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the New Zealand Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in New Zealand. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in  
Toll Free No: +91-90194 00500 / +91-80105 00200

Phone: +91-80-67601000   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026