Dominica Citizenship by Investment

Citizenship by Investment within 2 months

To highly qualified professionals who have proved their success in the market are eligible to get the Dominica Citizenship by Investment Programme that grants citizenship to those persons and their families who are capable of investing in a national fund or real estate. Under this programme, the citizenship is granted for life and chances are probable for this citizenship to get passed to future generations. Moreover, the beneficiaries of the Dominica through Investment Programme are not liable to taxation either in Dominica or any other part of world unless the person decides to change the place.

Taxation of New Citizens

Under Investment Programme, the Dominica Citizen is not liable to taxation on any income earned outside of Dominica unless the person decides to migrate to that place. Meanwhile, new citizens are exempted from tax on wealth, inheritance or capital gains tax.

Highlights

CAPITAL CITY

Roseau

TIME ZONE

Eastern Caribbean Time Zone (UTC -04:00)

TOTAL AREA

750 km²

LANGUAGES

English

CURRENCY

East Caribbean Dollar $

POPULATION

72,703

VISA FREE COUNTRIES

113 Including Schengen Countries, UK, Hong Kong & Singapore

NEAREST COUNTRY

Martinique, Guadaloupe

Legal Basis

Based on the Section 101 of the Constitution of Dominica and Sections 8 and 20 (1), the Dominica Citizenship Investment Programme has been ordained since 1993 and is legally rooted in the Dominican Constitution.

Benefits

  • Quick Process
  • Applicable for family members
  • 122 Visa-free destinations including UK & EU
  • Allow dual-citizenship
  • Confidential Application Process
  • Minimal taxation

Eligibility

  • The applicant must be 21 years of age or above
  • Must possess good character and has no criminal record
  • For making an investment in Dominica, two options are offered:
    • A donation to the Economic Diversification Fund (EDF) of US$100.00 for single applicants
    • For applications including a spouse, the minimum investment is US$175.000
    • Family applications including spouse and two children under the age of eighteen require a minimum investment of US$200.000
    • Families with more than two children, must invest US$25,000 for each additional dependent
  • An investment in a Government-Approved real estate which must have a minimal value of US$200.000 and must be kept for a minimum of three years. The said property is eligible for resale 5 years from the date of purchase.

Process & Timeline

Why Work with Us!

  • Most Trusted & Reliable Brand
  • Affordable Fee
  • Clear Agreement
  • State-of-the-Art CRM
  • 100% Success Rate

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Dominica. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Dominica on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Dominica Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in Dominica. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in  
Toll Free No: +91-90194 00500 / +91-80105 00200

Phone: +91-80-67601000   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026

Fix an Appointment