Spouse Parents Sponsorship Visa Canada

Canada Partner Visa As of October 25, 2012, sponsored spouses or partners must live with their sponsor in a legitimate relationship for two years from the day they get their permanent resident status in Canada. This applies to you if: a permanent resident or Canadian citizen is sponsoring you/ you and your sponsor have been in a relationship for two years or less/ you have no children in common and/ we got your application on or after October 25, 2012

Family Class

As of November 5, 2011, no new applications to sponsor parents or grandparents will be accepted for processing for up to 24 months. Parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and permanent residents have a new option for visiting Canada – the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa. This temporary pause will allow us to focus on those applicants already awaiting a decision and reduce the backlog in the parents and grandparents category.

Spouse & Family

Super Visa for Parents - Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) has announced that the Parent and Grandparent Program (PGP) for Canadian immigration is scheduled to reopen on January 2, 2015.

Super Visa

To enhance the economic immigration policies, the Government of Canada has brought many significant changes in the past several months. There are number of new initiatives have been announced from the government to the migrant communities, it is mainly to boost the economy of the country. Immigrants who have migrated to Canada under the economic immigration policies can apply under the dependent visa category to welcome their family members to live with them in Canada.

We provide FREE online IELTS (English Language) Course.

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Canada. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Canada on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Canadian Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in Canada. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in  
Toll Free No: +91-90194 00500 / +91-80105 00200

Phone: +91-80-67601000   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026

Fix an Appointment

Free 30 minutes consultation
XIPHIAS provides 30 minutes free consultation on your first visit