Immigration to Work at US

united States work visa

US WORK VISA

GREEN CARD THROUGH A JOB OFFER

You are eligible to become a permanent resident based on the offer of permanent employment in the United States. Most of the categories require an employer to get a labor certification and then file a Immigrant Petition .

WHAT IS THE PERMANENT LABOR CERTIFICATION PROCESS?

Depending upon the programme being used the actual process for permanent labour certification varies. The content of this web site info regarding process for filing under DOL Department of Labour jurisdiction. It's the Employer responsibility to file the application and not the employee. The benefits from the programme being utilized on his/her behalf can be understoon by the employee. On the whole DOL make sure that the foreign workers will not get affected for the job opportunities , wages and working conditions of US workers. The immigration authorization from USCIS to be taken once a permanent labour certification is approved by the DOL.

IMMIGRANT CLASSIFICATIONS
The following Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker - employment-based immigrant classifications:
E12 outstanding professor or researcher
E13 multinational executive or manager
E21 member of professions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability (with the exception of National Interest Waiver petitions)
E31 skilled worker
E32  professional
EW3 unskilled/other worker
SD1 minister of religion
SR1 nonminister in a religious occupation or vocation
NONIMMIGRANT CLASSIFICATIONS

The following Petition for a Nonimmigrant Worker - employment-based nonimmigrant classifications are included

E-1 treaty trader
E-2 treaty investor
E-3 member of specialty occupation who is a national of the Commonwealth of Australia
H-1B specialty occupation worker
H-1B1  specialty occupation worker from Chile or Singapore
H-1B2 worker performing services related to a Department of Defense cooperative research and development project or coproduction project
H-1B3 fashion model of distinguished merit and ability
H-2A temporary or seasonal agricultural worker
H-2B temporary non-agricultural worker
H-3 trainee or special education exchange visitor
L-1A intracompany transferee in a managerial or executive position
L-1B intracompany transferee in a position utilizing specialized knowledge
LZ  blanket L petition
Q-1 international cultural exchange visitor
R-1 religious worker
TN NAFTA professional from Canada or Mexico
SPOUSES AND CHILDREN SEEKING DEPENDENT NONIMMIGRANT CLASSIFICATION

The qualified spouses and children who are dependant non immigrant for temporary worker and who are outside the US can apply directly to US Consulate for visa.



XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in USA. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to US on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the US Authorities.

Now is the time to take advantage of booming business sector in US. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in   Toll Free No: +91 9019400500   Phone: +91-80-67601000 / 41726017   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026