Immigration to Taiwan

Taiwan  Business visa

Taiwan-Investment

Application requirements:
  • Need hold Hong Kong/Macau SAR passport
  • Set up a new business and a minimum investment amount of 6,000,000 NT is required
  • Guarantor in Taiwan (Provide one Taiwanese for legal guarantee )
  • No Criminal Record
  • Passed body check
Benefits:
  • Spouse and their children who are single and under age of 20 years old can immigrate with main applicant. (Family members must be permanent residents of Hong Kong & Macao)
  • Easy to obtain passport
  • There is National Health Insurance
  • Low living and consumption levels
Residence Requirements

After residing in Taiwan for a certain period of time:

  • Continuously for one year
  • 270 days per year for two years, Hong Kong or Macau Citizen may apply to take up residence in Taiwan
Documents:
  • 2 passport-size photos with a white background
  • Hong Kong/Macau Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months)
  • Main applicant and spouse police records certificate ( last 5 years )
  • Main applicant and spouse health check certificate
  • Marriage certificate
  • Guarantor's guaranty, employment verification and ID card
We provide FREE online IELTS (English Language) Course.


XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Taiwan. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Taiwan on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Taiwan Authorities.

Now is the time to take advantage of booming business sector in Taiwan. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in   Toll Free No: +91 9019400500   Phone: +91-80-67601000 / 41726017   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026