Immigration to Ireland

Ireland Visa

Ireland Investment VISA

The Advantage of Ireland Investment Immigration:
  • Irish green card holder can apply US Visa easier
  • Sell the property after 5 years
  • Can work legally
  • Simple source of assets requirement
  • No management experience requirement
  • No English language requirements
  • No interview request
  • No maximum age limit
  • Processing time 3 to 4 months
  • The applicant and his family (including spouse and children under the age of 18)
  • Allow dual citizenship

Ireland Investor Visa

The Investor Bond of €1,000,000, and the Business Permission -

Firstly in relation to Government Bond the investment required is € 1,000,000 for 5 years which is guaranteed by the Irish Government.

The investor initially gets a 2 year Immigrant Investor Visa with the only obligation being that the applicant (his spouse and dependents if such be the case) are obliged to come to Ireland for 1 day per year for the first 2 years. The applicant has of course to show that he has assets of at least €2,000,000.

Once the applicant has been approval from the INIS, he is then obliged to transfer the bond monies to our Irish solicitor for onward transmission to the INIS. Once the monies have been transferred, our Irish solicitor makes application for the applicant (and his family) for a visa to come to Ireland. Once in Ireland, our Irish solicitor meets with the Investor and arrange to have affidavits drafted and sworn by the applicant and his wife or partner (if such be the case)

We provide FREE online IELTS (English Language) Course.


XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Ireland. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Ireland on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Ireland Authorities.

Now is the time to take advantage of booming business sector in Ireland. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in   Toll Free No: +91 9019400500   Phone: +91-80-67601000 / 41726017   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026