What We Offer?


Canada Express Entry Visa
family business immigration canada

Canada Express Entry 2015, Canadian Government has introduced a new process from 1st January 2015.The process for selection of skilled professionals and tradespersons wishing to immigrate to Canada and live and work in Canada as a permanent Resident.

APPLICATIONS TO BE PROCESSED IN 6 MONTHS OR LESS
Canada's key economic immigration programs:
  • Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP)
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP)
  • Canadian Experience Class (CEC) and
Read More

FSW Immigration
family business immigration canada
Federal Skilled Workers and Professionals:

All individuals who are considering applying on or after May 4 should be aware that if their application does not meet the new criteria, it will not be processed. A prospective applicant should ensure they meet at least one of the following requirements:

  • They have at least one year of continuous work experience in one of the 50 eligible occupations;
  •  They have a qualifying offer of arranged employment (*note changes to the arranged employment process were previously published in this web notice); or
  • They are eligible to apply through the PhD stream.
Read More

Student Immigration
Canada Express Entry
Our Services
  • COURSE COUNSELLING
  • COLLEGE ADMISSIONS
  • PRE DEPARTURE SERVICES
  • POST LANDING SERVICES
  • JOB COUNSELLING
  • PERMENANT RESIDENCE ASSISSTANCE
  • FINANCIAL AID / BANK LOANS
  • VISA ASSISSTANCE
Read More
Post Immigration
student immigration visa
Resettlement Solutions

Move…Relocate…Transfer...Shift…Transition…Don't these terms send a chill down your spine and scare you off on the very thought of migrating somewhere? But yet we all end up doing it……why? That's because we do not always think about ourselves. We look at our spouse (may be they will do better than what they are doing presently), we look at our children (may be they need a better educational system, may be they can get a better environment, may be the decision to relocate will help them in their life)…if you have thought about moving to Canada, then look no further…you have made the right choice! And at XIPHIAS, we are here to make this transition, easy, simple convenient & affordable.

Read More
Work at CANADA
Quebec immigration

More than 130,000 students come to study in Canada every year and even more come to Canada to learn English or French. Foreign students bring a rich culture to our classrooms. Your knowledge and skills are welcome in our schools.

The provinces regulate education and schools in Canada. For more detailed information on living and studying in a specific province or territory, contact the school where you wish to study.

To study in Canada, you may need a study permit or a temporary resident visa, though not everyone must have these documents.

Read More
  • Expert assessment of applicant's background and credentials to suggest best immigration option available that meets the requirement of client
  • Accurate preparation and submission of our clients' files to the Canadian Embassy taking all proactive measures to avoid delays
  • Close monitoring of client's file in progress Prepare client for an interview, if required, in person, over the telephone or by providing written materials.


Federal Skilled Worker

Federal Skilled Workers and Professionals:

All individuals who are considering applying on or after May 4 should be aware that if their application does not meet the new criteria, it will not be processed. A prospective applicant should ensure they meet at least one of the following requirements:

  • They have at least one year of continuous work experience in one of the 50 eligible occupations
  •  They have a qualifying offer of arranged employment (*note changes to the arranged employment process were previously published in this web notice) or
  • They are eligible to apply through the PhD stream
Read More

Immigration to Quebec

Since August 1, 2013, several changes were made to the immigration rules and procedures.

New rules have been adopted regarding procedures for the intake and processing of certain applications for a Certificat de sélection du Québec submitted by permanent workers, investors, businesspeople and self-employed workers. These new rules are in effect from 1st April to March 31, 2015.

The points in the selection grid granted to candidates for language knowledge have also changed.

Lastly, a new list of areas of training came into effect on 1st April, 2014.

The rules governing the maximum number of applications for a selection certificate that will be accepted do not in way reflect a change in Québec’s immigration objectives.

Read More

Study in CANADA

For the past several years, a United Nations survey has found Canada to be the best place in the world to live. Conducted every year, the survey evaluates quality of life in 174 countries, using over 200 performance indicators.

For the past several years, a United Nations survey has found Canada to be the best place in the world to live. Conducted every year, the survey evaluates quality of life in 174 countries, using over 200 performance indicators. Canada earned particularly high marks for its access to education, high life expectancy (due to universal health care system); and low crime and violence rates. In addition, Canada's largest cities Vancouver, Toronto and Montreal have been recognized as world class cities in which to live and work, for their cleanliness and safety and for their cultural activities and attractive lifestyles.

Read More

Live-in Caregiver

Live-in caregivers are individuals who are qualified to provide care for children, elderly persons or persons with disabilities in private homes without supervision. Live-in caregivers must live in the private home where they work in Canada.

Both the employer and the employee must follow several steps to meet the requirements of the Live-In Caregiver Program. To work as a live-in caregiver in Canada, you must make an application to the Live-In Caregiver Program. If your application is successful, you will receive a work permit.

Once you get the work permit under this program and you come to Canada as a Temporary Resident, you can become eligible to apply to become a permanent resident in Canada. You must meet certain requirements to be eligible for the Live-In Caregiver Program in Canada.

Read More

Business Immigration

Every year, on an average, 11000 immigrants come to Canada under this category. Canada has three classes of business immigrants:

  • Investors
  • Entrepreneurs
  • Self-employed persons.

Each application can be made for only one class and cannot be changed once the application is submitted. The criteria you must meet to qualify are different for each class. Investors The Immigrant Investor Program seeks to attract experienced business people to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy. Investors must:

  • Show that they have business experience
  • Have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally and
  • Make a C$800,000 investment.
Read More

Temporary Workers

Every year, over 180,000 foreign workers enter Canada to work temporarily in jobs that help Canadian employers address skill shortages, or as live-in caregivers.

A work permit is needed for most temporary jobs in Canada, though for some positions and business people it is not necessary. More information on work permits for temporary jobs can be found in this section of the website.

Some temporary workers require a work permit and some do not. For some categories of workers, permits are approved more quickly.

The requirements and processing times depend on the sort of work you will do when you come to Canada. Remember, even if you do not need a work permit, you may need to meet other requirements.

Read More

Family Sponsorship

If you are a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada, you can sponsor your spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, dependent child (including adopted child) or other eligible relative (such as a parent or grandparent) to become a permanent resident.

The process to sponsor your family begins when you, as a citizen or permanent resident in Canada, apply to be a sponsor.

Read More

Business / Entrepreneur

Every year, on an average, 11000 immigrants come to Canada under this category. Canada has three classes of business immigrants:



XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Canada under the Express Entry category. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Canada on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Canadian Authorities.

Now is the time to take advantage of booming business sector in Canada. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in   Toll Free No: +91 9019400500   Phone: +91-80-67601000 / 41726017   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026