Most Awarded Immigration Company in India!

X

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa:

Posted By Webmaster XIPHIAS On 07-Dec-2018.

The UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa allows only those businesspeople who are planning to invest in UK between £50,000 and £200,000, this is the best way to enter in UK or take over a UK business. The investment money or funds should be held by authorized bank or capital firm, this investment funds must be free to invest or spend in UK. In other way to apply and obtain UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa or entrepreneur visa UK, you have to prove that your investment funds belongs to you or your husband, wife and unmarried same sex partner. UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa or tier 1 investor entrepreneur visa helps to set up a new business in the UK, if you are from outside of the Switzerland and EEA (European Economy Area) and your profile fits in eligibility requirements then it will be good to apply for UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa.

The UK investor visa is comes and designed for highly net worth investors who wish to migrate with family to the UK. In these kinds of UK investor visa, only a hundred of visas are granted in each year and for this UK investor visa very few investors’ immigration firms have a good track record in UK investor visa applications. In the category of UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa or tier 1 investor entrepreneur visa the main applicants and their family members including the children who are under the age of 18 and immediate spouse are applies. If the investor wants to extend UK investor visa for next two years then investor will have to prove and will have to provide a evidence that the investment funds which is at least £ 2 million was made in the UK

Permanent Residence by Tier 1 Visa UK:

Investors can be apply to obtain permanent residence or citizenship in UK with tier 1 visa UK or entrepreneur visa UK, but investors need to show that amount of investment. Depends on the investment amount, investors may obtain permanent residence permit UK and amount must be as follows.

  • After completing 5 years in the UK the amount of investment must be £ 2 million.
  • After completing 3 years in the UK the amount of investment must be £ 5 million.
  • After completing 2 years in the UK the amount of investment must be £ 10 million.

UK Business Visa:

If you are non UK resident from outside the (EEA) European Economy Area and Switzerland then you may apply for UK Business Visa or business visitor visa. The UK Business Visa or business visitor visa allows for short time period to visit UK for business related activities. No-one can apply for this UK Business Visa if he/she qualifies for British citizenship or dual nationality. In this business visa category other types of UK visas are available for non UK residents, if someone wants to remain in the UK for business purpose or business related activities on the long period of time, and those visas are comes under the categories of tier 1 visa UK.

UK Business Visa Requirements:

To qualify or obtain a UK Business Visa, you must meet all of the following UK Business Visa Requirements criteria.

  • Applicant must be outside of the of EEA or Switzerland.
  • Applicant must be at least 18 or over the 18 years old.
  • An evidence to support yourself in duration of visit.
  • Proof of finances like bank statement of last 3 months.
  • An invitation letter or training confirmation letter related to business activities.
  • Original passport
  • Copies of appointment confirmation and application form.
  • Full contact details of authorized representative from your company.
  • Proof of earnings details.

To learn more about UK investor visa, tier 1 investor entrepreneur visa, UK business visa requirements you may consult with our best UK Investor Visa Consultants.

Fix an Appointment