Australia Immigration for Entrepreneur

Business in Australia

132 VISA – BUSINESS TALENT (PERMANENT) VISA

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams: Significant Business History stream: for high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to do business in Australia Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream: for people who have sourced venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).

Read More
BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT (PROVISIONAL) VISA (SUBCLASS 188)

The Provisional visa (Sub class 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme

The skill select and nomination by the State or Territory government is based on your Expression of Interest for inviting to apply for Business Australian visa.

THE BUSINESS AUSTRALIA MIGRATION VISA INCLUDES THREE STREAMS:
  • The content of the steam is business skills who wants to develop, establish and manager either new or existing business in Australia.
  • The investor stream is for a specific investment of AUD$1,5000 in Australia State or territory for business and investment activity.
  • When you hold the provisional visa you should live in Australia for at least 160 days over 4 years.
  • Significant investor should investment AUD$5,000.000 and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

The first stage before becoming eligible to qualify for Business Immigration in Australian Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888) , you need to hold this visa

Features

People who want to establish new business or manage the existing business or own business in Australian state or territory this visa is applicable.

REQUIREMENTS

If the State or Territory government agency nominates you and invites to apply by the Minister for Immigration and Border protection, you may be able to get this visa.

You may get this visa if:
  • The nomination should be by the State or Territory Government
  • An Invitation is given to apply for visa
  • The applicant and the family members meet the required health and character complied by State or Territory Government
  • Apart from the above if you meet any additional requirements in the streams which you have applied.
FEATURES
  • People who want to establish new business or manage the existing business or own business in Australian state or territory this visa allows the same . It has two streams.
  • Significant Business History Stream- This is for people who want to do business in Australia Venture of high caliber business owners or part owners
    • Capital Enterpreneur stream - for people who have sourced venture capital funding from Australian venture member or Capital Association Limited (AVCAL)
VISA CHECKLIST

If the State or Territory government agency nominates you and invites to apply by the Minister , you may be able to get this visa.

You must also either:

When you apply for a Significant Business History Steam visa, you need to have an personal asset of at least AUD$ 1,5000.000 and an annual business turnover of at least AUD$ 300,000 , or if you intend to apply for the visa in venture capital entrepreneur stream yu should have obtained at least AUD$ 100,000 in venture capital funding to start the commercialization and development of a high value business idea in Australia.

The Business Talent visa (subclass 132) is a permanent residence visa for business people who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency.

An expression of Interest (EOI) need to be submitted to get this visa through skill select and then be invited to apply for the same.

When the visa is decided based on your application , either you can be in or out of Australia

You might be able to get this visa if:
  • The nomination should be by the State or Territory Government
  • An Invitation is given to apply for visa
  • Certain requirements to be met. You need to provide police certificate from each country you lived n the last 12 months or more for the past 10 years after you turned 16 yeas of age. The police certificate should be not arranged until demanded from authority.
  • This applicable to all the family members, dependents listed in the application whether they are migrating or note.
  • The debts you owe to Australian Government

Before this visa to be given or granted you should not have any outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have arranged to repay the same.

SIGNIFICANT BUSINESS HISTORY STREAM
You, your partner, or you and your partner combined must have all of the following:
  • Assets of at least AUD$ 400,000 of total is required by way of ownership of interest in one or more qualifying business for at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply. If the business was publicly listed company a shareholding of at least 10 percent of the total issue capital.
  • Within 2 years after the visa is granted the net business and personal assets of at least AUD$ 1,500,000 that are legally acquired can be transferred to Australia.
  • A total annual turnover of at least AUD3,000,000 in one or more of your main businesses in at least 2 of the 4 fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply.
  • Ownership of at least
  • 51% of a business with turnover of less than AUD$400,000 per year.
  • 30% of a business with turnover of more than AUD$400,000 per year.
  • 10% of a publicly listed company
  • An overall successful business career
  • No involvement in unacceptable business activities
  • A genuine desire to own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.
  • You must also be younger than 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the region where it will operate.
We provide FREE online IELTS (English Language) Course.

188A VISA – BUSINESS INNOVATION STREAM

The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme. You must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and be nominated by a state or territory government before being invited to apply for this Australia Business Visa. Features This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in an Australian state or territory.

Read More
BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT (PROVISIONAL) VISA (SUBCLASS 188)

The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme.

You must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and be nominated by a state or territory government before being invited to apply for this Australia Business Visa.

THE BUSINESS AUSTRALIA MIGRATION VISA INCLUDES THREE STREAMS:
  • Business Innovation stream: for people with business skills who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.
  • Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment of at least AUD$1,500,000 in an Australian state or territory and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.
  • Significant Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD $5,000,000 complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

Holding this visa is the first stage before becoming eligible to qualify for a Business Immigration Australia Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888)

Features

This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in an Australian state or territory.

REQUIREMENTS

You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the Minister for Immigration and Border Protection.

You might be able to get this visa if:
  • You are nominated by a state or territory government
  • You are invited to apply
  • You (and all your family members) meet certain health and character requirements
  • You meet the additional requirements for the stream in which you apply.
VISA CHECKLIST
You Must
  • Be under 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the nominating state or territory.
  • Score at least 65 on the points test
  • For 2 out of the 4 fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply, have had an ownership interest in an established business or businesses that had at least AUD$500,000 turnover in each of those years.
  • Own at least one of the following percentage of your nominated main business.
  • 51%, if the business has a turnover of less than AUD$400,000 per year.
  • 30%, if the business has a turnover of AUD$400,000 or more per year
  • 10%, if the business is a publicly listed company
  • Have an overall successful business career
  • Have a genuine desire to continuously own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.
  • If your nominated main business provides professional, technical or trade services, you must have spent no more than half your time providing those services, as opposed to general management of the business.

At the time of invitation, you, your partner, or you and your partner combined must have total net assets of at least AUD$800,000 that are lawfully acquired and available for legal transfer to Australia within 2 years of the visa being granted.

You and your partner must have had no involvement in unacceptable business or investment activities.

We provide FREE online IELTS (English Language) Course.

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Australia. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Australia on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Australian Authorities.

Now is the time to take advantage of booming business sector in Australia. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in   Toll Free No: +91 9019400500   Phone: +91-80-67601000 / 41726017   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026