Brunswick Entrepreneurial program

You will have to intend to start your business in that Province.

Eligibility Requirements:

  • Have an eligible connection to New Brunswick; and be between 22-55 years of age
  • Have a score of at least 5 on the Canadian Language Benchmark in English or French
  • Have completed a minimum of two years of full-time post-secondary education after completing high school
  • Have a verifiable personal net worth of at least CAN$600,000 of which CAN$300,000 must be liquid and unencumbered funds
  • Have at least three out of five years of experience in managing and owning a business (at least 33.3% of ownership)
  • Have five years out of five of experience in a senior business management position or more
  • Want to live in New Brunswick, while owning and managing a local business; and be able to invest at least CAN$250,000 of your own funds in establishing a business in NB.

Process

This is the only entrepreneur program that leads directly from the nomination to the Permanent residency status;

The Applicant will have the requirement to deposit CAN$100,000 in escrow (the “Escrow Funds”) with the Government of New Brunswick.

Application Process



XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Canada. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Canada on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Canadian Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in Canada. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: immigration@xiphias.in  
Toll Free No: +91-90194 00500 / +91-80105 00200

Phone: +91-80-67601000   
Missed Call Us: +91 9699990026

Fix an Appointment
Free Consultation

Free 30 minutes consultation
XIPHIAS provides 30 minutes free consultation on your first visit